?

Log in

 
 
15 October 2007 @ 01:48 pm
Sex Reminds Her Of Eating Spaghetti, I Am Wasted But I'm Ready  
Best...thing. Ever.

- Pick 10 songs.
- Translate them from English to German to French, then back to English in an online translator.
- Have people guess what songs they are.
- If they have a line through them, they've already been guessed.

1. What, if I say myself, is not like the others? What, if I say myself, just the other of your plays? They are Heuchler that, if I say, I never transmit? Foo Fighters - The Pretender

2. The world is Vampiresatz to discharge the destroyer secret, holds you to the flame Smashing Pumpkins - Bullet With Butterfly Wings

3. If we are loose, we have the recreation which we do not finish, until we did to it we heart are, if we are caught to you each possible day play

4. ' am Cause I an expansion which I am Weirdo the hell I what am here making? I do not belong here Radiohead - Creep

5. Very that we wish, is extremely small pretty houses right our work types of small initial agenda commits suicide pretty, the work of bumblebee, before they do not die in top and give on small pretty houses The Faint - Agenda Suicide

6. All the scientists run around to seek after the monkey, but it cannot be found, ' the cause which it is downwards by the pond which it Hockey plays with the kids

7. My wife ' does not finish a cause could it with my understanding help me. People think that I am alienated, because I wrinkle whole time the face. Black Sabbath - Paranoid

8. In my life, there were a sorrow and a pain. I do not know, if I can still confront it. Not to stop now, can I am travelled until now, to modify this life alone. Foreigner - I Want To Know What Love Is

9. I take the delicious back which you, cannot function motherfuckers. Justin Timberlake - SexyBack

10. It loves females me ' the cause which they know that I can balance. It loves females me ' the cause which they know that I can reimen. It loves females me ' the cause which they know that I can bumsen. It loves females me ' the cause that they which I am specific, know all during the projects. Mindless Self Indulgence - Bitches
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Ben Kweller - Wasted & Ready
 
 
 
Amberatwilightshadow on October 15th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
2. "Bullet with Butterfly Wings"-The Smashing Pumpkins
4. "Creep"-Radiohead

I really like this, Josh.
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
This could get me posting here again. I might just do this every week or so.

--Josh
Coin Operated Boy.hevymetlmachine on October 15th, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
2+4 i knew. damn.

5. the faint = agenda suicide.
10. msi - bitches.
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 02:27 am (UTC)
The Faint one is hilarious, I love how it got from 'drones' to 'bumblebees'
jaeyn on October 15th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
1. is 'The Pretender' by Foo Fighters (I think)
and I don't know what #8 is but it's fucking hilarious :P
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
You are correct on Foo Fighters.

And number 8 is one of my favorites, because it's almost word-for-word the original song but the changes are just enough to sound confusing.
jaeyn on October 16th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
whoops, I meant #9 was the funny one
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Okay nevermind my last comment then. Yeah, #9 is hilarious too, especially when you see what it is.
Roll Fizzlebeeftheworryrock on October 16th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
OMG is Number 9 SEXY BACK? ahaha that is amazing.
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Correct...awesome, no?
Roll Fizzlebeeftheworryrock on October 16th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
so awesome! i love how i got it after two glances.
Ultra Zombie Baitultrazombiebait on October 16th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC)
oh no.. number 8 is not "I wanna know what love is"
..is it?
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 03:13 am (UTC)
I wanna knoooowwwww what love issssssssss
I want you to showwww meeeeeeee
I wanna feeeel what love isssssss
I know you can shooowww meeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Ultra Zombie Baitultrazombiebait on October 16th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
I don't work there anymore!!
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 16th, 2007 03:20 am (UTC)
I don't see what that has to do with anything...


IINNNN MY LIIIIFEEE...THERE'S BEEN SORROW AND PAINNN...I DONT KNOW, IF I CAN FAAACE IT AGAIN...

I'll stop now.
a_vulgar_desirea_vulgar_desire on October 16th, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
LOL! #7 is Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid XD

that is just too fucking great XD
All your dreams are over now...thelastonealive on October 18th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC)
Impressive, I thought no one would get that one.